LAUREATES

2017

CFIPC Prize & Public Prize: Alexandra SHCHERBAKOVA (Russia)

Category A

1st Prize Anastasiia SOLOVIOVA (Ukraine)

2nd Prize Guillermo HERNÁNDEZ BARROCAL (Spain)

2nd Prize Mattias Antonio GLAVINIC (Italy/Croatia)

3rd Prize Konstantin TSYGANKOV  (Russia) 

3rd Prize Tali SHAFAR (Belarus)

 

Category B

1st Prize Andreas SALARU (Germany)

2nd Prize Monan JÜLCH (Germany)

3rd Prize Anastasia DOVGAN (Russia)

3rd Prize Anna SHCHUKINA (Russia)

3rd Prize Beatrice DISTEFANO (Italy)
 

1st prize Category D, Public Prize & CFIPC Prize 2017 Alexandra SHCHERBAKOVA (Russia)

1st prize Category D, Public Prize & CFIPC Prize 2017 Alexandra SHCHERBAKOVA (Russia)

1st prize Category A: Anastasiia SOLOVIOVA (Ukraine)

1st prize Category A: Anastasiia SOLOVIOVA (Ukraine)

Category C

1st Prize Kaan BAYSAL (Turkey)

1st Prize Cristiana DRAGOS-ROMAN (Romania)

2nd Prize Zvjezdan VOJVODIČ (Croatia)

3rd Prize Noel REDOLAR CORTÉS (Spain)

3rd Prize Milena CUK (Poland)

 

Category D

1st Prize Alexandra SHCHERBAKOVA (Russia)

2nd Prize Vsevolod BRIGIDA (Russia)

3rd Prize Alexandra KAPTEIN (Netherlands)

Finalist Mia PEČNIK (Croatia)

Finalist Volha MAKARAVA (Belarus)



 

 

Jury 2017: Dmitri BASKIROV (President), Vincenzo BALZANI, Yuri BOGDANOV, Svetlana EGANIAN, Andreas FRÖLICH, Leonel MORALES, Myrthala SALAZAR DÁVILA, Lavard SKOU LARSEN, Jean-Claude VANDEN EYNDEN, Philippe RASKIN (Artistic Director)


2016

Category B

1st prize: Enrico Noel CZMOREK (Hungary)

2nd prize: Samuele Giovanni VALENZANO (Italy)

3rd prize: Simonas MIKNIUS (Lithuania)

Finalist: Kacper KUKLINSKI (Poland)

Finalist: Ana-Maria UZUNOVA (Bulgaria)

CFIPC Prize & Public Prize: Pier Carmine GARZILLO (Italy)

Category A

1st prize - Nanako MITSUBORI (Japan)

2nd prize - Ivaylo VASSILEV (Bulgaria)

3rd prize - Arianna CASTELLANI (Italy)

Finalist: Emanuele PIOVESAN (Italy)

Finalist: Naomi ROFAGHA (Germany)

Category D

1st prize: Pier Carmine GARZILLO (Italy)

2nd prize: Andrea MOLTENI (Italy)

3rd prize: Wouter VALVEKENS (Belgium)

Finalist: Stefan MACOVEI (Romania)

Finalist: Alexander PROMYSLOV (Russia)

Category C

2nd prize: Tiffany QIU (Ireland)

3rd prize: Boris UZUNOV (Bulgaria)

Finalist: Momir DAMJANOVIC (Serbia)

Finalist: Anna McCARGOW (Russia/UK

Finalist: Chiara Martina RUBINO (Germany/ Italy)

 

Jury 2016: Pavel GILILOV (President), Vincenzo BALZANI, Yuri BOGDANOV, Dominique CORNIL, Svetlana EGANIAN, Andreas FRÖLICH, Albert MAMRIEV, Leonel MORALES, Myrthala SALAZAR DÁVILA, Philippe RASKIN (Artistic Director)


2015

CFIPC Prize: Leon ZIMMERMANN (Germany)

Category A:

1st prize: Dmitry ISHKHANOV (Russia/Malta)

2nd prize (equal): Dilbar AGHAMAMMADOVA (Azerbaijan)

2nd prize (equal): Maria NASYPANAYA (Ireland)

2nd prize (equal): Nehir ÖZZENGIN (Turkey)

 

Category B:

1st prize (equal): Leon ZIMMERMANN (Germany)

1st prize (equal): Roman FEDIURKO (Ukraine)

2nd prize: Alyssa KOK (Singapore)

3rd prize (equal): Viktorija BAKE (Latvia)

3rd prize (equal): Orenc GRACA (Albania)

3rd prize (equal): Sabina Maria SUCIU (Romania)

 

Category C:

1st prize (equal): Beatrice DALLAGNESE (Italy)

1st prize (equal): Eleonora DALLAGNESE (Italy)

1st prize (equal): Aneta KOLAR (Germany)

3rd prize (equal): Shengye CHENG (China)

3rd prize (equal): Giacomo MENEGARDI (Italy)

Category D:

1st prize (equal): Leonel MORALES HERRERO (Spain)

1st prize (equal): Alica MÜLLER (Germany)

2nd prize: Ning Hui SEE (Malaysia)

3rd prize (equal): Kamil PACHOLEC (Poland)

3rd prize (equal): Maximillian TREBO (Italy)

 

Jury 2015: Emanuel KRASOVSKY (President), Yuri BOGDANOV, Svetlana EGANIAN, Andreas FRÖLICH, Ralf GOTHÓNI, Albert MAMRIEV, Myrthala SALAZAR DÁVILA, Lavard SKOU LARSEN, Jean-Claude VANDEN EYNDEN, Philippe RASKIN (Artistic Director)


2014

CFIPC Prize: Pedro Salas LOPEZ (Spain)

Category A:

1st prize (equal): Alexander DENISOV (Russia)

1st prize (equal): Evelina MEDVEDKO (Russia)

2nd prize (equal): Anna Caterina BINDA (Italy)

2nd prize (equal): Tatiana BASOVA (Russia)

Category B:

1st prize: Pascual SAFONT (Spain)

2nd prize (equal): Anastasia BARABANOVA (Russia)

2nd prize (equal): Lili FARKAS (Hungary)

Category C:

1st prize: Cristina Sanz HERNAN (Spain)

2nd prize (equal): Susanna D. BRAUN (Switzerland)

2nd prize (equal): Tom De BEUCKELAER (Belgium)

Category D:

1st prize: Pedro Lopez SALAS (Spain)

2nd prize (equal): Artur HAFTMAN (Poland)

2nd prize (equal): Elias OPFERKUCH (Germany)

 

Jury 2014: Dmitri BASHKIROV (President), Nati BALLARIN, Vincenzo BALZANI, Loredana CLINI, Svetlana EGANIAN, Maurizio MORETTI, Philippe RASKIN (Artistic Director)


2013

CFIPC Prize: Juan Jose Lorenzo EGEA (Spain)

Category A:

1st prize: Vera CECINO (Italy)

2nd prize: Youming XIA (Belgium)

Category B:

1st prize: Cristiana DRAGOS-ROMAN (Romania)

2nd prize: Elia CECINO (Italy)

Category C:

1st prize: Angelus BLANK (Belgium)

2nd prize: Gabriella BIELECKA (Poland)

Category D:

1st prize: Juan Jose Lorenzo EGEA (Spain)

2nd prize (equal): Fernanda DAMIANO (Italy)

2nd prize (equal): Nuno Miguel Vale Venura SOUSA (Portugal)

 

Jury 2013: Jean-Claude VANDEN EYNDEN (President), Svetlana EGANIAN, Philippe GERARD, Albert MAMRIEV, Leonel MORALES, Jen-Marie RENS, Philippe RASKIN (Artistic Director)